2018 Results

Rank overall Bib Name Club/Team Cat. Rank cat. Race time Differen ce/1st Country
1 112 SCHLARB Jason Altra Footwear M1 M 1 20:45:37 0:00:00 USA (United States)
1 113 PAZOS Diego Compressport Internatio .Ve M 1 20:45:37 0:00:00 SUI (Switzerland)
3 121 TOLSTENKO Aleksei Trail Running School .Ve M 2 21:27:46 0:42:09 RUS (Russia)
4 111 GRINIUS Gediminas VIBRAM .Ve M 3 22:25:15 1:39:38 LTU (Lithuania)
5 126 PEARCE-HIGGINS Alfred .Ve M 4 23:07:03 2:21:26 GBR (United Kingdom)
6 123 BACYS Modestas .Ve M 5 23:59:15 3:13:38 LTU (Lithuania)
7 127 WESTERLIN Henrik Team Unived Sports M1 M 2 24:59:04 4:13:27 DEN (Denmark)
8 125 KEITH Eoin Columbia M2 M 1 25:29:25 4:43:48 IRL (Ireland)
9 137 WATSON Anna-Marie WAA/Avon Valley Runners .Ve W 1 26:20:27 5:34:50 GBR (United Kingdom)
10 454 BALANGER Clément .Op M 1 26:27:07 5:41:30 FRA (France)
11 124 CASTRO-WOOLDRIDGE Simon M1 M 3 26:31:19 5:45:42 GBR (United Kingdom)
12 116 MEYER Justus Olympic Club .Ve M 6 26:45:54 6:00:17 USA (United States)
12 122 WEIL Kevin .Ve M 6 26:45:54 6:00:17 USA (United States)
14 114 MASTROTTO Roberto Team La Sportiva .Ve M 8 26:51:25 6:05:48 ITA (Italy)
15 128 PHEZ Jeremy uni pour l’autonomie .Ve M 9 27:09:39 6:24:02 FRA (France)
15 131 WERMESCHER Ildiko Hoka One One M2 W 1 27:09:39 6:24:02 HUN (Hungary)
17 135 EDWARDS Meredith .Ve W 2 27:49:45 7:04:08 USA (United States)
18 157 TREMPS Claudia ASHI TEAM .Op W 1 28:46:05 8:00:28 ESP (Spain)
19 412 AL KHATRI Hamdan Oman Team .Op M 2 29:04:10 8:18:33 OMA (Oman)
20 144 HICKS Meghan iRunFar.com M1 W 1 29:04:11 8:18:34 USA (United States)
21 136 SEPP Leivo Ekstreem.EE M1 M 4 29:15:46 8:30:09 EST (Estonia)
22 500 CASTRO MARTIN Raul M1 M 5 29:30:44 8:45:07 ESP (Spain)
23 194 ELEZOVIC Erik M1 M 6 31:00:12 10:14:35 SLO (Slovenia)
24 143 ROUMEGOUX Romain Uni Pour L’Autonomie .Op M 3 31:16:09 10:30:32 FRA (France)
25 171 CORNELIUS Bryan Montreux Trail Festival .Op M 4 31:18:59 10:33:22 SUI (Switzerland)
26 159 GORDON Johnathan Muscat Road Runners (MR .Ve M 10 31:34:25 10:48:48 GBR (United Kingdom)
27 232 BACKE Guillaume Muscat Road Runners M1 M 7 32:14:51 11:29:14 AUS (Australia)
28 164 CALLENS Julien Uni pour l’autonomie M1 M 8 32:23:23 11:37:46 FRA (France)
29 161 CHAN Man Ha .Ve W 3 33:30:08 12:44:31 HKG (Hong Kong,
China)
30 145 BLUMRICH Gerald Trail Magazin M3 M 1 33:35:04 12:49:27 GER (Germany)
31 204 CAZAVANT Rodolphe M1 M 9 33:54:54 13:09:17 FRA (France)
32 188 NOBLET Philippe M1 M 10 33:54:55 13:09:18 FRA (France)
33 129 ZAKRZEWSKI Joasia M1 W 2 33:56:57 13:11:20 GBR (United Kingdom)
34 142 SAPORITI Andrea Courmayeur trailers M2 M 2 33:58:10 13:12:33 ITA (Italy)
35 191 STREJAC Ciprian .Ve M 11 34:00:38 13:15:01 ROU (Romania)
36 197 ABOLTINS Elmars .Op M 5 34:00:50 13:15:13 LAT (Latvia)
37 149 VERRIER Luc CMBM M2 M 3 34:08:34 13:22:57 FRA (France)
38 146 CECI Adeodato Kinomana M2 M 4 34:10:22 13:24:45 ITA (Italy)
39 166 BARANIAK Radoslaw M1 M 11 34:39:48 13:54:11 POL (Poland)
40 162 JARLSTIG Andreas Frösön M1 M 12 34:39:57 13:54:20 SWE (Sweden)
41 417 AL MAHARBI Mohammed Oman Team .Ve M 12 34:41:28 13:55:51 OMA (Oman)
42 263 FROMENT Matthieu Desert Trail Runners .Op M 6 34:46:59 14:01:22 FRA (France)
43 139 HEWARD Samuel UltraX RC .Op M 7 34:50:02 14:04:25 GBR (United Kingdom)
44 153 POIRIER Bruno Les Chevaliers du Vent M2 M 5 34:53:42 14:08:05 FRA (France)
45 154 DE MOTTONI Tommaso LA CORSA DELLA BORA – A M1 M 13 34:56:20 14:10:43 ITA (Italy)
46 276 DELBECQ Pierre Riyadh Road Runners M2 M 6 35:05:36 14:19:59 FRA (France)
47 163 DOBSICEK Miroslav OK Orinto M1 M 14 35:05:58 14:20:21 CZE (Czech Republic)
48 119 MORDELET Nicolas Paganelli training .Op M 8 35:15:43 14:30:06 FRA (France)
49 173 KINGSTON Patrick M1 M 15 35:15:47 14:30:10 GBR (United Kingdom)
50 264 LOPINET Marc .Ve M 13 35:31:36 14:45:59 FRA (France)
51 390 HURLEY Sean Innerfight Dubai M1 M 16 36:01:26 15:15:49 AUS (Australia)
51 465 JONES Robert .Ve M 14 36:01:26 15:15:49 GBR (United Kingdom)
53 165 PENKOV Kostya Clapham Chasers M1 M 17 36:36:13 15:50:36 GBR (United Kingdom)
54 254 EHRNROOTH Rebeca M1 W 3 37:07:32 16:21:55 SWE (Sweden)
55 503 CAMPA Matjaz Comett M2 M 7 37:10:54 16:25:17 SLO (Slovenia)
56 502 AL ZAKWANI Khusaif M1 M 18 37:57:59 17:12:22 OMA (Oman)
57 238 FORSTER Claudia Farnham Triathlon Club .Ve W 4 38:02:10 17:16:33 SUI (Switzerland)
58 223 HIGGINS Timothy .Ve M 15 38:02:17 17:16:40 GBR (United Kingdom)
59 235 ELLER Thomas Laufspass.com M2 M 8 38:03:26 17:17:49 GER (Germany)
60 181 STEENS Luc Running Grez M1 M 19 38:09:33 17:23:56 BEL (Belgium)
61 185 BOZON André TRAILERS DU MONT BLANC M2 M 9 38:17:50 17:32:13 FRA (France)
62 241 DUTERME Virginie Les Chevaliers du Vent M1 W 4 38:24:18 17:38:41 FRA (France)
63 217 DARSKI Rafał M1 M 20 38:47:34 18:01:57 POL (Poland)
64 261 SMITH Linda Cosmic Hill Runners M2 W 2 38:55:15 18:09:38 GBR (United Kingdom)
65 219 HART David M2 M 10 38:56:48 18:11:11 GBR (United Kingdom)
65 270 SPECK Adam M1 M 21 38:56:48 18:11:11 GBR (United Kingdom)
67 215 COOPER Tarquin M1 M 22 38:56:49 18:11:12 GBR (United Kingdom)
67 281 MOEBUS Thomas M1 M 22 38:56:49 18:11:12 GER (Germany)
69 186 KARPPINEN Kimmo Endurance Ultrarunning M1 M 24 39:02:11 18:16:34 FIN (Finland)
70 206 WEBER Jean Aix Athle provence M2 M 11 39:08:37 18:23:00 FRA (France)
71 182 KEREZI Robert UltraRobert M1 M 25 39:10:21 18:24:44 SLO (Slovenia)
71 498 WILLIAMS-HALL Scott M1 M 25 39:10:21 18:24:44 GBR (United Kingdom)
73 478 RAWNSLEY Aaron .Ve M 16 39:17:13 18:31:36 AUS (Australia)
74 155 BREMZE Edgars Izturība M1 M 27 39:32:35 18:46:58 LAT (Latvia)
75 168 TRIEBEL Guenter M1 M 28 39:42:38 18:57:01 AUT (Austria)
76 224 SPACKMAN Paul Overton Harriers .Ve M 17 39:53:06 19:07:29 GBR (United Kingdom)
77 167 BLOCH Jakob Danish.UltraRunner M1 M 29 40:01:03 19:15:26 DEN (Denmark)
78 209 LEONARD Lucja M1 W 5 40:01:04 19:15:27 GBR (United Kingdom)
79 218 HUANG Yedi Zingsport .Ve M 18 40:07:10 19:21:33 CHN (China)
80 286 PYE Zoe M1 W 6 40:07:41 19:22:04 AUS (Australia)
81 222 VAN RYSWYCK Michael .Ve M 19 40:07:42 19:22:05 RSA (South Africa)
81 470 DALZIEL Charles .Ve M 19 40:07:42 19:22:05 GBR (United Kingdom)
83 187 SMITH Andrew M1 M 30 40:16:17 19:30:40 GBR (United Kingdom)
84 213 EUSTAQUIO Philippe Saint Mathieu Athletics M1 M 31 40:19:21 19:33:44 FRA (France)
85 317 RATHOUIS Marc MAS DE LA CREMORINE M2 M 12 40:21:11 19:35:34 FRA (France)
86 216 HARBONNIER Guillaume SPORT ETUDE MORPHO .Ve M 21 40:23:47 19:38:10 FRA (France)
87 193 SHARMA Brijmohan Gawathi Runners M1 M 32 40:32:42 19:47:05 IND (India)
88 504 HERPE Jean-Guillaume M1 M 33 40:35:30 19:49:53 FRA (France)
89 480 SHAHIN Mostafa .Ve M 22 40:45:42 20:00:05 EGY (Egypt)
90 200 OPOLAIS Intars Izturība .Ve M 23 40:49:10 20:03:33 LAT (Latvia)
91 275 SPULIS Aivars IZTURIBA .Ve M 24 40:49:12 20:03:35 LAT (Latvia)
92 287 DUGGAN John M1 M 34 40:49:35 20:03:58 GBR (United Kingdom)
93 376 WALLEY Paul UWC Dilijan Running Clu .Ve M 25 40:58:09 20:12:32 GBR (United Kingdom)
94 394 BOUDINA Jaouad Desert Trail Runners .Ve M 26 41:17:58 20:32:21 MAR (Morocco)
95 211 BOUREAU KACEM Frédéric M2 M 13 41:27:15 20:41:38 FRA (France)
96 432 AL HINAI Ahmed Oman Hiking .Op M 9 41:28:42 20:43:05 OMA (Oman)
97 524 MALLET Filipe Thomaz M1 M 35 41:34:13 20:48:36 BRA (Brazil)
98 272 UEBERHOLZ Antje Meddys LWT Koblenz M2 W 3 41:48:12 21:02:35 GER (Germany)
99 329 PEICS Edgars Riga M1 M 36 41:51:08 21:05:31 LAT (Latvia)
100 132 GONON Bertrand M1 M 37 41:56:17 21:10:40 FRA (France)
100 150 GONON Elodie .Ve W 5 41:56:17 21:10:40 FRA (France)
102 260 FALLOWS Jonathan Trail Running Associati M2 M 14 41:58:51 21:13:14 GBR (United Kingdom)
103 508 LANDGREN Ludvig M1 M 38 42:08:58 21:23:21 SWE (Sweden)
104 333 MOTTA Alberto UTMB M3 M 2 42:13:57 21:28:20 ITA (Italy)
105 326 MULOCK Amanda .Ve W 6 42:22:03 21:36:26 CAN (Canada)
106 295 SENUT Christophe US GAZELEC IDF M2 M 15 42:22:11 21:36:34 FRA (France)
107 280 SOKK Martin runwise .Ve M 27 42:24:25 21:38:48 EST (Estonia)
108 354 PANER Rowell Team PhilDR / Middle Ea .Ve M 28 42:32:12 21:46:35 PHI (Philippines)
109 479 OTTON Thomas .Ve M 29 42:34:41 21:49:04 UAE (United Arab
Emirates)
110 251 HACKL Manfred M2 M 16 42:35:14 21:49:37 AUT (Austria)
111 392 VALDEZ Ella FRU/ Trail Junkies Midd M1 W 7 42:37:51 21:52:14 PHI (Philippines)
112 208 LE HYARIC Steven .Ve M 30 42:38:32 21:52:55 FRA (France)
113 484 FAGES Perrine .Ve W 7 42:38:33 21:52:56 FRA (France)
114 228 GARLICK Steven Vocalink Mastercard Run M2 M 17 42:43:22 21:57:45 GBR (United Kingdom)
115 284 TORNESE Diego Podistica Copertino M1 M 39 42:44:42 21:59:05 ITA (Italy)
116 383 ALTAMIMI Abdulaziz QTRI .Ve M 31 42:47:59 22:02:22 QAT (Qatar)
117 384 AL-MISNAD Khalifa Qtri .Ve M 32 42:48:00 22:02:23 QAT (Qatar)
118 214 VARENNE Patrice M2 M 18 42:48:08 22:02:31 FRA (France)
118 328 QUEYRAUD Franck M2 M 18 42:48:08 22:02:31 FRA (France)
120 246 LAURENT Johann .Ve M 33 42:52:58 22:07:21 FRA (France)
121 294 GAO Xidong .Ve M 34 42:55:55 22:10:18 CHN (China)
122 314 MARLINA Mila Siksorogo M1 W 8 43:14:22 22:28:45 INA (Indonesia)
123 288 POLYAKOV Sergey .Ve M 35 43:15:47 22:30:10 RUS (Russia)
124 387 BALDWIN Daniel MRR .Ve M 36 43:23:53 22:38:16 GBR (United Kingdom)
125 257 BULEY Mark M1 M 40 43:25:11 22:39:34 GBR (United Kingdom)
125 448 SMITH Steven Scott Abu Dhabi Striders M1 M 40 43:25:11 22:39:34 USA (United States)
127 285 JONFAL Pierre .Ve M 37 43:27:25 22:41:48 FRA (France)
128 381 ALMUAYQIL Abdulmajeed R7 .Ve M 38 43:27:28 22:41:51 KSA (Saudi Arabia)
129 289 ROMANOVA Julia M1 W 9 43:30:19 22:44:42 NED (Netherlands)
130 346 HASSAN Omar Musat Road Runners .Ve M 39 43:31:10 22:45:33 OMA (Oman)
131 521 AL HARTHI Hamed M2 M 20 43:45:53 23:00:16 OMA (Oman)
132 283 KEDAMI Ali M2 M 21 43:47:05 23:01:28 LBN (Lebanon)
133 336 DUBROVIN Oleksandr OnWay.life .Ve M 40 43:51:18 23:05:41 UKR (Ukraine)
134 337 RAMAN Vikram CHENNAI TREKKING CLUB .Ve M 41 43:56:40 23:11:03 IND (India)
135 269 RANU Amar Navi Mumbai Runners .Ve M 42 43:58:32 23:12:55 IND (India)
136 513 LEMMENS Eric M2 M 22 44:06:55 23:21:18 BEL (Belgium)
137 271 RAUTER Dusan AO Kozjak Maribor M1 M 42 44:16:28 23:30:51 SLO (Slovenia)
138 266 BAUDRY Regis Aix athle M2 M 23 44:26:56 23:41:19 FRA (France)
139 176 PODLES Robert Cobi Poland M2 M 24 44:28:40 23:43:03 POL (Poland)
140 362 SIMONATO Andrea Courmayeur trailers M1 M 43 44:42:05 23:56:28 ITA (Italy)
141 357 RATTI Corrado muscoli del lario M2 M 25 44:51:26 24:05:49 ITA (Italy)
142 398 O REILLY Andrew Bahrain Triathlon Club .Ve M 43 45:27:06 24:41:29 IRL (Ireland)